MENU

Yaphank 1860

YAPHANK 1860

visit #

Last Name

First name

age

Occupation

Birthplace

1579

Weeks

James

62

farmer

 
   

Susan M.

58

   
 

McIntosh

Robert

22

farm laborer

Ireland

           

1580

Smith

William

63

farmer

 
   

Ellanor F.

33

farmer

 
 

Smith

Robert R.

30

   
   

Amelia

28

   
   

John T.

22

Gentleman

 
   

Susan W.

19

   
   

Apollas

16

   
 

Foreman

George W.

23/b

farm laborer

 
 

Carll

Elbert

16/b

   
   

Almira

14/b

domestic

 
   

Sarah J

7/b

   
 

Phillips

Charlotte

22

domestic

 
           

1581

Smith

William H.

26

farmer

 
   

Alice

25

   
 

Smith

Ellen

20

domestic

 
 

Yatic

John

30

day laborer

Germany

   

Louisa

40

 

Germany

           

1582

Weeks

William

39

civil engineer

 
   

Mary C.

33

   
 

Weeks

Susan A.

8

   
   

James

6

   
   

Harrell P.

2

   
           

1583

Hawkins

Nancy

48

   
 

Hawkins

Edmond T.

48

farmer

 
   

Robert F.

26

   
   

Sarah C.

21

   
   

Edmond F.

8/12

   
 

Hawkins

Robert

81

farmer

 
           

1584

Hawkins

Isabella H.

24

   
 

Swezey

Charity E.

20

   
 

Hawkins

Elizabeth

14

   
   

Isabella S.

12

   
   

Rebecca L.

7

   
   

Robert H.

4

   
   

Willie E.

1

   
           

1585

Homan

John

40

boot-shoemaker

 
   

Deborah

14

   
   

George

9

   
   

Edmond

6

   
   

Ruth

29

   
           

1586

Ruland

Martha

27

boatman

 
 

Ruland

R.M.

15

   
   

Susan C.

2

   
   

Ida L.

45

   
           

1587

Whitbeck

Tunis

44

wheelwright

 
   

Harriet

20

   
   

Isaac

78

   
   

Franklin

16

   
   

Mary

13

   
   

C Wilson

11

   
   

Augusta

8

   
   

Edwin

6

   
   

Julia

3

   
   

Albert

29

   
           
           

1588

Nichols

Robert W.

37

day laborer

 
   

Hannah M.

12

   
   

Truman

12

   
   

Rosanna

2

   
           

1589

Smith

William W.

28

boatman

 
   

Caroline R.

25

   
 

Smith

George W.

27

boatman

 
   

Adalyn

2

   
           

1590

Howell

Charles R.

30

boatman

 
   

Betsy

33

   
 

Homan

Alonzo P.

19

day laborer

 
 

Howell

Charles

2

   
           

1591

Howell

Deborah

66

   
   

Edmond

28

   
   

Charlotte A.

17

   
           

1592

Homan

Edmond

29

farmer

 
   

Mary F.

26

   
   

Christana

12

   
   

Sophia

51

   
 

Smith

Julia A.

19

Domestic

 
 

Stone

Daniel

14

servant

Ireland

 

Homan

Christannah

6/12

   
           

1593

Laws

Granomons

79

farmer

England

   

Charity

50

   
 

Overton

Osborn

35

merchant

 
   

Robert L.

6

   
   

Charity A.

4

   
 

Laws

James R.

23

farmer

 
   

Sarah

20

   
 

Tobias

Elizabeth

30

servant

 
           

1594

Mott

Ezra T.

45

blacksmith

 
   

Maranda

43

   
   

George

9

   
   

Sarah

8

   
   

Sidney

6

   
   

William H.

3

   
           

1595

Barnaby

William

70

shoemaker

 
   

Janet

29

dressmaker

 
   

Susan A.

22

   
 

Smith

Cary F.

4

   
           

1596

Marcus

Thomas

25

farmer

 
   

Ellen

24

   
   

Daniel L.

3

   
   

Ida A

1

   
 

Smith

Sarah R..

18

   
   

Emma J. 14

     
   

Orlando G.

7

   
           

1597

Downs

John

74

barkmaker

Conn.

   

Betsy

70

   
           

1598

Munsell

Alexander

50

daywork

 
 

Tuthill

Joanna

54

   
           

1599

Tuttle

Nathaniel

63

farmer

 
 

Smith

Alexander

10

servant

 
 

Patterson

Julia

20

domestic

NJ

           
           
           

1600

Davis

Ira R.

34

sin Captain

 
   

Matilda A.

21

   
   

Horace Anna

7/f

   
   

Albert

3

   
           

1601

Swezey

VanRensaler

50

farmer

 
   

Dorothy

40

   
   

Gilbert H.

18

farmer

 
   

Ruth

12

servant

 
           

1602

Swezey

Daniel L.

34

miller/farmer

 
   

Mary

41

   
   

Amelia

19

   
 

Raynor

David

23

miller

 
 

Ruland

Brewster

23

farm laborer

 
 

Buslle

Wm E.

23/b

servant

 
 

Satterly

Emma

13/b

servant

 
           

1603

Norton

Sam

45

farmer

 
   

Elizia

44

   
   

Elbert

14

   
   

Washington

16

clerk

 
           

1604

Corwin

Anson

27

blacksmith

 
   

Serapta

27

   
   

Edmond L.

2

   
           

1605

Overton

Hannah E.

24

   
   

Sereno

31

merchant

 
   

Anna H.

3

   
   

Nehemiah

1

   
 

Overton

Nehemiah

28

carpenter

 
           
           

1606

Ackerly

Alfred

40

wheelwright

 
   

Angeline

37

   
 

Overton

Hannah

24

   
 

Ackerly

Albert

16

clerk

 
           

1607

Hammond

Deborah

83

   
   

Sarah W.

61

weaver

 
           

1608

Osborn

Jacob

65

school teacher

 
 

Terry

Charly

52

seaman

 
   

Mary L.

32

   
   

Edgar

10

   
   

Mary L.

8

   
   

Edwin

6

   
   

Wm L.

1

   
           

1609

Hawkins

Mary A.

53

   
   

Josephine

15

   
   

Isadorah

10

   
   

James E.

18

boatman

 
           

1610

Overton

Charles

30

boatman

 
   

Rosilla G.

22

   
   

John M.

10

   
   

Egbert D.

7

   
           

1611

Howell

Franklin

30

shoemaker

 
   

Hannah

25

   
   

Emma

9

   
   

Wallace

4

   
   

Marie

3

   
           
           
           

1612

Petty

Michael

52

farm laborer

 
   

Angeline

50

   
 

Howell

Edmund

28

boatman

 
   

Charlotte F.

19

   
 

Petty

Zopher H.

19

day work

 
   

Susan S.

16

   
 

Edwards

Henry

7

   
   

John E.

5

   
           

1613

Overton

Mordicah

63

farmer

 
   

Mary

55

   
 

Cook

John M.

28

mate

 
   

Hannah

25

   
   

Irene

3

   
           

1614

Higgins

Mary Ann

65

   
 

Hulse

George

34

Capt. Of vessel

RI.

   

Hannah

23

   
 

Hulse

Georgianna

6

   
   

Ida W.

4

   
   

Adelaide S.

2

   
           

1615

Gildersleeve

David A.

33

house carpenter

 
   

Hannah E.

33

   
           

1616

Hallock

Strafford C.

42

house carpenter

 
   

Stephanie

34

   
   

Emma L.

13

   
   

Sarah E.

1

   
   

Mary L.

4

   
   

Martha

2

   
           

1617

Owen

John

66

gardner

 
   

Betsy

60

   
   

George W.

17

apprentice blk Smith

 
 

Wendling

Edward

11

apprentice

 
   

Mary E.

10

   
 

Holdin

Edn H.S.

59

physician

England

   

Ann M.

62

   
           

1618

Terry

Isaac

42

ship carpenter

 
   

Sarah

44

   
   

Sarah

13

   
   

Edward S.

8

   
   

Wm H.

6

   
           

1619

Mills

Apollis

62

farmer

 
   

Urana

64

   
   

Mary A

28

   
 

Miller

Martin

21

farm laborer

Germany

 

Smith

Abram

13

servant

 
           

1620

Mills

John

64

farm laborer

 
   

Charity

48

   
   

Albaneen

18

farm laborer

 
   

Isaac

14

   
   

Zipard

10

   
           

1621

Robbins

William

59

farmer

 
   

Catherine

53

   
   

Isaac

18

farm laborer

 
 

Henrietta

Davis

19

domestic

 
           

1622

Robbins

Jonathan

72

day laborer

 
   

Clarissa

70

   
 

Howell

George

6

   
           
           

1623

Tsiunis

Augustus

30

day laborer

Germany

   

Bridget

25

 

Ireland

   

Henry

1

   
           

1624

Corwin

James

30

day laborer

Scotland

   

Margaret

32

 

Scotland

   

Mary

5

   
   

Eliza

3

   
   

Margaret

1

   
           
 

McCormick

Alice

25

domestic

 
           

1625

Corwin

Peter

40

day laborer

Scotland

   

Mary

33

   
   

Henry

12

   
   

Charles

9

   
   

Elizabeth

7

   
   

Ann

6

   
   

Susan

3

   
           

1626

Bishop

Joseph L.

28

house carpenter

 
   

Helen R.

27

   
   

Caroline M.

1

   
           

1627

Homan

Lewis

44

farmer

 
   

Mary

34

   
   

Christianna

4

   
 

Homan

Thomas S.

1

   

1628

Hannon

John

42

day laborer

 
   

Sally

40

   
   

Ellen

12

   
   

John

10

   
   

Ann

5

   
   

Sarah

3

   
           

1629

Corwin

Henry E.

26

track repairer

 
   

Amanda

26

   
   

Chas H.

7

   
   

John E.

4

   
   

Serapeta

5/12

   
           

1630

Phillips

Wm

34

farmer

 
           

1631

White

Robert

33

wood dealer

 
   

Mary E.

34

   
   

Geo E.

12

   
   

Evaline

9

   
   

Gertrude

6

   
 

White

Wm

3

   
   

Mary

17

domestic

 
           

1632

Overton

Matilda

60

domestic

 
 

White

Sanford C.

1

   
           

1633

Albin

Wm

67

farmer

 
   

Philitia

56

   
   

Geo

25

day laborer

 
   

Wm

23

seaman

 
   

Samuel

17

day laborer

 
   

Emelia

14

   
           

1634

Albin

Thomas

33

track repairer

 
   

Justine

23

   
 

Wheeler

Jane

23

domestic

 
 

Albin

Martha

5

   
 

Albin

John

3

   
   

Justina

8/12

   
           

1635

Mills

John P.

30

merchant

 
   

A Eliza

21

   
 

Pitts

James E.

19

clerk

 
 

Mills

Edward

14

clerk

 
           

1636

Gerard

Robert

16

miller

 
   

Frances

52

   
 

Hallock

Mary

15

servant

 
 

Gerard

Edward L.

22

   
 

Floyd

Augustus

64

lawyer

 
           

1637

Robbins

Wm H.

30

blacksmith

 
   

Harriet C.

23

   
           

1638

Lenke

Phillip A

26

   
   

Ophelia

18

   
           

1639

Weeks

Samuel

43

tailor

 
   

Louise

43

   
   

Chas S.

11

   
           

1640

Townsend

Cato

64/b

day laborer

 
   

Cannis

77/b

   
           

1641

Snow

Wm.

51

shoemaker

 
   

Amelia

54

   
   

Wm Of

29

blacksmith

 
   

Annanette

17

   
   

Charles

14

   

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.